[RTEMS Project] #2158: dup2 is broken

RTEMS trac trac at rtems.org
Thu Apr 22 23:43:34 UTC 2021

#2158: dup2 is broken
 Reporter:  Chris Johns       |       Owner:  Chris Johns
     Type:  defect            |      Status:  reopened
 Priority:  normal            |   Milestone:  Indefinite
Component:  fs                |     Version:  4.11
 Severity:  normal            |  Resolution:
 Keywords:  POSIX-Compliance  |  Blocked By:
 Blocking:                    |

Comment (by Joel Sherrill):

 Support for dup2() was added in 2013.


 Older coverage information indicates this code is probably fully covered.
 This should be confirmed on the master and at least architectures. Then
 this can be closed.

Ticket URL: <http://devel.rtems.org/ticket/2158#comment:12>
RTEMS Project <http://www.rtems.org/>
RTEMS Project

More information about the bugs mailing list