[RTEMS Project] #2798: Fix POSIX timer interval

RTEMS trac trac at rtems.org
Mon Oct 31 12:05:47 UTC 2016

#2798: Fix POSIX timer interval
 Reporter:  sebastian.huber  |      Owner:  sebastian.huber
     Type:  defect           |     Status:  new
 Priority:  normal           |  Milestone:  4.12
Component:  cpukit           |    Version:  4.12
 Severity:  normal           |   Keywords:
 See also:


 Just back to RTEMS after a long time. I've build the last version (Git)
 with last compiler (4.12) and looks like a simple POSIX timer  doen't
 work anymore... It should display "Signal 14" every second but period is
 veryyyy short...and display very fast :(

 Any idea? any change in the way to use POSIX with RTEMS?

 See my program attached (it works fine with Linux).

 I have tested with Raspberry Pi and QEMU/i386.

 thx by advance

Ticket URL: <http://devel.rtems.org/ticket/2798>
RTEMS Project <http://www.rtems.org/>
RTEMS Project

More information about the bugs mailing list